Welcome to OM Swiss II!
Tournament Rules:
- General tournament rules and regulations.
- 2022 OM Circuit information.
- The banlists for this tournament are the same as the ladder of each format of the Smogon University server of Pokemon Showdown.
- Two stages
- Stage 1:
- Swiss-style
- Each week is a best-of-3 of a different metagame randomly decided by
!pick
(listed later in this post) - All players with a non-negative record after the 6th week (3-3, 3-2, 3-1, or 3-0) move onto Stage 2
- Stage 2:
- Best-of-5 non-seeded single elimination
- First game of each week chosen by
!pick
, all following games picked by the loser of the previous game - You only earn points for the circuit from this stage of the tournament
- Stage 1:
- If metagame changes occur during the middle of a round, they will take effect in the subsequent round.
- Battles must take place on Pokemon Showdown!.
- Sw/Sh cartridge win conditions are in place; there are no ties.
- Replays are required.
Week 1: Almost Any Ability
Week 2: Godly Gift
Week 3: NFE
Week 4: STABmons
Week 5: Balanced Hackmons
Week 6: Mix and Mega
Giga-Chandélure
pannuracotta
Dragonillis
Ryuji
Uber45
mimilimi
Fc
Milo
longhiep341
Lily
Sulo
ADF Test
pannuracotta
Dragonillis
Ryuji
Uber45
mimilimi
Fc
Milo
longhiep341
Lily
Sulo
ADF Test
Pairings:
2-1
Fraise vs Crunchman
PandaDoux vs Nhanttt
rarre vs crying
Coolcodename vs Shaneghoul
Maybca☆〜ゝ。∂ vs iapt
Career Ended vs Jordy
Akeras vs SpeedyBlu
UT vs DerpyBoi
CHEESETHE vs Andyboy
zioziotrip vs Axzel
Les2BG vs Frixel
Ren vs DeCurry
beauts vs Nultiprise
Eledyr vs Swiffix
Quantum Tesseract vs Neko
astralydia vs avyrie
Ducky vs Kris
txitxas vs Kabilapok
1-2
damflame 3 vs TTTech
pichus vs Aggrometaile
CaptMicrowave vs Amstan
MTB vs bydy
Codename C.A.T vs shadowtime2000
VoltyPichu vs TectonicDestroyer
Mr.Bossaru vs ong
abriel vs Magikarp_Is_AG
Ivar57 vs Heika
ptdragonslayer vs martinvtran
glimmerrdust vs giove97
The Dragon Master vs le fat kid
Cute Srength vs Rofna99
oaklies vs Clastia
DugZa vs Rex15808
OM vs KaiserKaiba
YourPalAdam vs Beka
Potatochan vs XxLazzerpenguinxX
0-3
LettuceLeaf07 vs Yanki Ken
WinddAscended vs Wes8888
MultiPokemon vs Tanny89k
Enri1988 vs metagross does architectu
Nowelle vs WMAR
BoingK vs Bidoof Princess
Replays are required.
The deadline for Week 4 is October 23 @ 11:59 PM GMT-4.
Last edited by a moderator: