Kingtown Kinglaxes (6) vs Kafuu Cinccinos (2)
UU:
Lopunny Kicks vs passion - Punny has been doing pretty well overall; passion is not a bad player but this isn't RU so the edge goes to punny.
UU: Eternal Spirit vs
Amane Misa - ES could win this since he have the skill cap to do so, but misa is really good and his building patterns are hard to prep and face.
RU: Alkione
vs KW - this could legitimally go anywhere, from one side, there's alkione who doesn't rlealy main anything but at the same time has a good enough level to bring wins and on the other side there's KW who didn't showed much in the last months. I expect a great battle tho.
RU:
Kink vs blarghlfarghl - I know blarg comes from winning NU open but will the passion + KW work as the help from neider did? i expect Kink to win here.
NU: Louna vs
FLCL - Louna is an ok player, but FLCL has to much achievements on his back to not bold him.
NU: 0NI
vs lax - This is a really interesting match and i really want to see what these 2 bring because they can literally use anything.
PU:
Serene Grace vs Kushalos - Another really good match, this time i will bold SG over the chef since he has an army to support him. But it will definetly be a good battle.
PU:
tlenit1 vs PTF - In all honesty, idk who is the opp of tlenit but here's a recent snake winner.
Ubers:
Skysolo vs Insult - despite both being really good players, i feel like skysolo is way more proven in this tier.
Monotype:
1 True Lycan vs Empo - the baron is better in mono than empo but expect a good match for sure.
Dewford Town Duckletts (7) vs Los Cherno Bouffalants (1)
UU:
Accelgor vs Sacri' - heat match right here, but this is not OU, and sexy boy accelgor is on fire this year so rooting for him here.
UU: HarrisIsAwesome vs
vivalospride - NU main harris got back to his roots oo; expect a close match but i willl root for the haha boy always that he doesn't use some wack ass claydol lol.
RU:
Descending vs Killintime - killingtime is good and all that but man, decode is fucking fuego i expect him to do a good tour.
RU: EviGaro
vs Feliburn - i swear i saw this match happen in the past 4 months three times lol; they both are really solid so can't really say who will win.
NU:
Eternally vs Jarii - He has the mascot power so i expect him to surpass jarii and grab the win on the close match.
NU:
yeezyknows vs Jrdn - yeezy loves the no johns lol (already happened)
PU:
Star vs TJ - tj is not bad, but star is solid no matter what tier he is playing, if he has an ok match i expect him to win here.
PU: LordST vs
Rexus - this is actually hard to prwdict, on one hand lst is a really cool builder and a decent player while rexus is the opposite from what i know; i expect this to go wither way but i feel like rexus is getting the mu.
Ubers:
PurpleGatorade vs Ackler - PG went mad crazy in UPL so gotta give him the credit
Monotype: Wanka
vs Ridley - really cool match that could go either way hope they get a neutral mu so we get to see a good game
Lana Del Rayquazas (6) vs West Coast Gastrodon-Wests (4)
UU:
Sage vs Charmflash - this is a really interesting game but i feel sage has more experience on the tier so going to give her the edge
UU:
bugzinator vs Hikari - what a match of gods, the bugzi boy vs hikari the TD, i expect nothing but a good damn show from this game; going off from that, idk how up to date is hikari so really small edge to bugzi
RU: Alpha Rabbit vs
Odd Della Robbia - another heat match that could go either way (damn this matches are stacked) rabbit comes from almost winning snake while ODR is the winner of the last RU open so giving him the small edge
RU:
MrAldo vs Moon - aldo is better imo
NU: HANTSUKI vs
Realistic Waters - i expect second pick cute waters to go jam on this tour and show some good techs all over; hantsuki is ok but should not win this unless mu
NU: banks vs
ict - ict is way better lol
PU:
Xiri vs Taskr - xiri is the new fresh pu boy, after doing an amazing performance in snake let's see if he was the really star of the lack of tlenit will cost him wins; desite this taskr is also a top pu player, and the BKC of pu will surely not go down easily
PU: Hamhamhamham vs
Gondra - 2 good players that doesn't main the tier so giving the edge to the most experienced one
Ubers:
Garay oak vs byronthewellwell - garay just prove with the pass of time that he's amazing no matter what tier he's in and i know that he knows a bunch about ubers while i'm not that sure of byron
Monotype:
Harpp vs Splashbrutha - harpp is on paper better but splash could get this
Very Good Reshirams (2) vs Goat Gogoats (6)
UU: CBU
vs robjr - this is a really cool match, on one hand CBU knows his strong points and how to exploit them abut the same can be said of rob, they both are really good players, but if i had to predict on someone it would be rob since he has more achievements on his back
UU: Flawless Nazgul vs
Amaroq - amaroq is better imo so giving the small edge to him
RU:
Nat vs Arifeen - nat is better but feen is not as bad as ppl make him, so it should be a fine battle.
RU: Vapo vs
Averardo - Am i confusing ppl here? isn't vapo a dpp main? am i missing something? anyways leochad should win.
NU: Sabella vs
Santu - this is actually a really cool one, but i think santu is a little bit better at lowers than sabella, will be a good fight anyways
NU: Jytcampbell vs
Ren-chon - ren chon didn't do an impressive snake but he's still the bwst option here
PU:
lockjaw vs Megazard - i feel like lockjaw is gonna get this
PU: Finchinator vs
Specs - finch can do well in any tier he gets put in, but specs is amazing at this one so idk if he will be able to get the w here
Ubers: Goat Heart
vs EternalSnowman - it could go either way, can't really decide here
Monotype: Waszap vs
Attribute - really good match, but without any positive mu, i believe attribute will get it, he also has eien support so that's a plus